Privacy Policy

Last updated: February 5th, 2020

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use, and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service(s) and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

We use Your Personal Data to provide and improve the Service(s). By using the Service(s), You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

· Account means a unique account created for You to access Our Service(s) or parts of Our Service(s).

· Business, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), refers to the Company as the legal entity that collects Consumers' personal information and determines the purposes and means of the processing of Consumers' personal information, or on behalf of which such information is collected and that alone, or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of consumers' personal information, that does business in the State of California.

· Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Agreement) refers to Privacy and Security First.

· Consumer, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), means a natural person who is a California resident. A resident, as defined in the law, includes (1) every individual who is in the USA for other than a temporary or transitory purpose, and (2) every individual who is domiciled in the USA who is outside the USA for a temporary or transitory purpose.

· Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.

· Country refers to: Utah, United States

· Device means any device that can access the Service(s) such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.

· Do Not Track (DNT) is a concept that has been promoted by US regulatory authorities, in particular the U.S. Federal Trade Commission (FTC), for the Internet industry to develop and implement a mechanism for allowing internet users to control the tracking of their online activities across websites.

· Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.

For the purposes of the CCPA, Personal Data means any information that identifies, relates to, describes or is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with You.

· Sale, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), means selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means, a Consumer's personal information to another business or a third party for monetary or other valuable consideration.

· Service(s) refers to the Website.

· Service(s) Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the Data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service(s), to provide the Service(s) on behalf of the Company, to perform Service(s)s related to the Service(s) or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service(s) is used.

· Third-party Social Media Service(s) refers to any website or any social network website through which a User can log in or create an account to use the Service(s).

· Usage Data refers to Data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service(s) or from the Service(s) infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

· Website refers to Privacy and Security First, accessible from myprivsec.com or any subdomain therein

· You means the individual accessing or using the Service(s), or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service(s), as applicable.

Privacy Policy TLDR - feel free to read the rest of the policy, but these next few lines sum up Our Privacy Policy.

Data Collection

We only collect the Data You provide. Also, any user under the age of 18 must-have parental consent in the form of an email and a phone call through the Service(s) of Signal. This Data collected will be considered as both the Parent and the Child(s) Data profile.

Data Utilization

We don’t use Your Data for any purpose other than allowing You to use the Service(s) provided by Us. Not to mention, Your Data in most of the apps are fully encrypted and sectioned off from any user unless You specifically share that item.

Data Retention

We have backups of our application files that may contain details of You or Your account Data, however, if these backups are ever used for any reason Your information would appear as dead links. These backups go as far back as one (1) year, but generally as far back as six (6) months. ‌‌‌‌In terms of Your Data, such as uploaded content, text, replies, images, videos, tickets, and any other content You directly provide is (in most cases) fully controllable by you. Keep in mind, once deleted - its gone. If You can't delete Your Data, submit a ticket at help.myprivsec.com to request that Your Data be deleted for You. Once again, this action is permanent.‌‌‌‌When You submit a ticket to have all Your account Data deleted or You delete Your Data, the following will occur, not in any particular order

Data Protection

All Data, App backups, and Apps are fully encrypted with leading industry standards, each account is required to have a 2FA authentication set up as do all apps that can be accessed where it is supported. Our Server is hardened from outside threats using two separate firewalls. Besides, many of the apps that are accessible have separate layers/levels of encryption that prevent even Our admins from viewing Your Data. The only way for us to view Your Data is if You specifically allow us. This does come with several costs, however, such as a higher cost for Data, slightly slower responsiveness than desired at times, limitations in recovering a specific file, and other known and unknown issues.

With that being said, technology is ever-changing, and as such, vulnerabilities can present themselves without the knowledge of Our experts. This is standard across all internet Service(s)s and applications. No Data that would harm You personally, financially, or legally should ever be on a machine that touches the internet in some way. Please use caution and discern what should and should not be stored on any internet-connected device. You can look into additional file encryption if something must be online at Your discretion. We would recommend something like https://cryptomator.org/or https://www.boxcryptor.com/en/ for individual files and https://www.veracrypt.fr/code/VeraCrypt/ for folders or hard drives. We make no warranty of their effectiveness and suggest researching these on Your own prior to use.

If we have a Data breach, Law Enforcement may require us to not inform You immediately. Below are some steps You can take to avoid being affected in a Data breach, they each have their own Privacy Policy and Terms of Use that You must abide by and agree to:

· Use 2FA for all apps, websites, and Service(s)s where possible such as Tofu (Android/Apple)

· Use email forwarding/Alias Service(s)s such as Anonaddy.com. Use an alias for each website.

· Use a password manager such as bitwarden.myprivsec.com or a self-hosted option

· Protect Your Credit Card online using virtual “Burner cards” via Service(s)s like Privacy.com

· Encrypt Your files using https://cryptomator.org/ or https://www.boxcryptor.com/en/ prior to uploading them to any cloud solution or even on Your computer.

· Encrypt entire hard drives with https://www.veracrypt.fr/code/VeraCrypt/to prevent loss of Data from physical theft

· Use privacy-respecting email providers such as Mailfence.com or https://tutanota.comin combination with PGP encryption

· Implement a majority of what’s listed here, downloading firefox, and create a secure profile

· Obtain and use a VPN. We recommend Mullvad, though suggest investigating which one is best for You

Sharing Your Data

Your Data and backups of Your Data is hosted in Amsterdam, view their Data regulations here. Our Server is hosted in Germany, view their regulations here. We will only share Your Data if we are required to by a German or Netherland Court. Both countries have great privacy laws.

We won’t share Your Data, in any way, shape, or form for any commercial, financial, or other business purposes. It is of Our opinion that Your Data is Yours, not Ours.

If we encounter illegal Data or receive a report of illegal Data we will do the following in this order

· Lock the offending account

· Immediately inform Law Enforcement

Advertising

We only will send emails in response to Your application questions or request for support. Our emails and all records of Your support request is deleted as soon as we solve the issue. What is kept on file is Your User ID, the issue You encountered, the date reported and resolved, as well as what solved this issue. This Data is kept internally in the form of a knowledge base. The user id is kept solely to identify abuse or excessive support requests from the same user.

Contacting Us

Contact us at any time via Email: support@myprivsec.com, or Signal: https://www.signal.org/, or by visiting this page on Our website: https://help.myprivsec.com

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service(s), We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  • Bank account information to pay for products and/or Service(s)s within the Service(s)
  • Usage Data

When You pay for a product and/or a Service(s) via bank transfer, We may ask You to provide information to facilitate this transaction and to verify Your identity. Such information may include, without limitation:

  • Date of birth
  • Passport or National ID card
  • Bank card statement
  • Other information linking You to an address

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service(s).

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of Our Service(s) that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic Data.

When You access the Service(s) by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic Data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit Our Service(s) or when You access the Service(s) by or through a mobile device.

Tracking Technologies and Cookies

We do not use any tracking technology. We do use specific Cookies when you log into Our site, but no other cookies.

Retention of Your Personal Data

We keep the Data You provide. We delete the Data upon request.

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company's operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the Data protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

All Data is completely encrypted from the ground up. Some Service(s)s may include an additional later of encryption, providing 2 layers of protection. This Data is completely digital, and as such, even with these measures in place for security and absolute privacy, they can not be guaranteed to be bulletproof.

Our Server is hosted in Germany, Our Data center is hosted in Amsterdam.

Disclosure of Your Personal Data

Business Transactions

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Comply with a legal obligation
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service(s)
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service(s) or the public
  • Protect against legal liability

Security of Your Personal Data

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Detailed Information on the Processing of Your Personal Data

The Service(s) Provider(s) We use by default do not have access to Your Data. If You upload Your Data directly to a Cloud Storage account unencrypted, then these Provider(s) may have access to Your Personal Data. These third-party vendors collect, store, use, process and transfer information about Your activity on Our Service(s) in accordance with their Privacy Policies.

Email Marketing

We may use Your Personal Data to contact You with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to You. You may opt-out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from Us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email We send or by contacting Us.

We may use Email Marketing Service(s) Providers to manage and send emails to You.

· Rainloop

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.rainloop.net/policy/

Payments

We may provide paid products and/or Service(s)s within the Service(s). In that case, we may use third-party Service(s)s for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

We will not store or collect Your payment card details. That information is provided directly to Our third-party payment processors whose use of Your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

· Stripe

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://stripe.com/us/privacy

· PayPal

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

· Square

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://squareup.com/legal/privacy-no-account

When You use Our Service(s) to pay a product and/or Service(s) via bank transfer, We may ask You to provide information to facilitate this transaction and to verify Your identity.

The Following Lines are required for California law. As a reminder, no cookies are collected, the only Data We collect is what You provide. This Data can be deleted at any time, permanently. In addition, no Data is EVER Sold, Traded, Transferred, or Given out to any party.

CCPA Privacy

This privacy notice section for California residents supplements the information contained in Our Privacy Policy and it applies solely to all visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California.

Categories of Personal Information Collected

We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular Consumer or Device. The following is a list of categories of personal information which we may collect or may have been collected from California residents within the last twelve (12) months.

Please note that the categories and examples provided in the list below are those defined in the CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal information were in fact collected by Us, but reflects Our good faith belief to the best of Our knowledge that some of that information from the applicable category may be and may have been collected. For example, certain categories of personal information would only be collected if You provided such personal information directly to Us.

· Category A: Identifiers.

Examples: A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, driver's license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers.

Collected: Yes.

· Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)).

Examples: A name, signature, Social Security number, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver's license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information. Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories.

Collected: Yes.

· Category C: Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law.

Examples: Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic information (including familial genetic information).

Collected: No.

· Category D: Commercial information.

Examples: Records and history of products or Service(s)s purchased or considered.

Collected: Yes.

· Category E: Biometric information.

Examples: Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other identifier or identifying information, such as, fingerprints, faceprints, and voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystroke, gait, or other physical patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise Data.

Collected: No.

· Category F: Internet or other similar network activity.

Examples: Interaction with Our Service(s) or advertisement.

Collected: Yes.

· Category G: Geolocation Data.

Examples: Approximate physical location.

Collected: No.

· Category H: Sensory Data.

Examples: Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information.

Collected: No.

· Category We: Professional or employment-related information.

Examples: Current or past job history or performance evaluations.

Collected: No.

· Category J: Non-public education information (per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)).

Examples: Education records directly related to a student maintained by an educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades, transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records.

Collected: No.

· Category K: Inferences drawn from other personal information.

Examples: Profile reflecting a person's preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.

Collected: No.

Under CCPA, personal information does not include:

  • Publicly available information from government records
  • Deidentified or aggregated consumer information
  • Information excluded from the CCPA's scope, such as:
  • Health or medical information covered by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (CMIA) or clinical trial Data
  • Personal Information covered by certain sector-specific privacy laws, including the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FRCA), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) or California Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA), and the Driver's Privacy Protection Act of 1994

Sources of Personal Information

We obtain the categories of personal information listed above from the following categories of sources:

  • Directly from You. For example, from the forms You complete on Our Service(s), preferences You express or provide through Our Service(s), or from Your purchases on Our Service(s).
  • Indirectly from You. For example, from observing Your activity on Our Service(s).
  • Automatically from You. For example, through cookies We or Our Service(s) Providers set on Your Device as You navigate through Our Service(s).
  • From Service(s) Providers. For example, third-party vendors for payment processing, or other third-party vendors that We use to provide the Service(s) to You.

Use of Personal Information for Business Purposes or Commercial Purposes

We may use or disclose personal information We collect for "business purposes" or "commercial purposes" (as defined under the CCPA), which may include the following examples:

  • To operate Our Service(s) and provide You with Our Service(s).
  • To provide You with support and to respond to Your inquiries, including to investigate and address Your concerns and monitor and improve Our Service(s).
  • To fulfill or meet the reason You provided the information. For example, if You share Your contact information to ask a question about Our Service(s), We will use that personal information to respond to Your inquiry. If You provide Your personal information to purchase a product or Service(s), We will use that information to process Your payment and facilitate delivery.
  • To respond to Law Enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, cOurt order, or governmental regulations.
  • As described to You when collecting Your personal information or as otherwise set forth in the CCPA.
  • For internal administrative and auditing purposes.
  • To detect security incidents and protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, including, when necessary, to prosecute those responsible for such activities.

Please note that the examples provided above are illustrative and not intended to be exhaustive. For more details on how we use this information, please refer to the "Use of Your Personal Data" section.

If We decide to collect additional categories of personal information or use the personal information We collected for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes We will update this Privacy Policy.

Disclosure of Personal Information for Business Purposes or Commercial Purposes

We may use or disclose and may have used or disclosed in the last twelve (12) months the following categories of personal information for business or commercial purposes:

  • Category A: Identifiers
  • Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))
  • Category D: Commercial information
  • Category F: Internet or other similar network activity

Please note that the categories listed above are those defined in the CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal information were in fact disclosed, but reflects Our good faith belief to the best of Our knowledge that some of that information from the applicable category may be and may have been disclosed.

When We disclose personal information for a business purpose or a commercial purpose, We enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract.

Sale of Personal Information

As defined in the CCPA, "sell" and "sale" mean selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means, a consumer's personal information by the business to a third party for valuable consideration. No Data will ever be sold. PERIOD.

Please note that the categories listed below are those defined in the CCPA. These are listed for reference only. WE WILL NEVER SELL YOUR DATA.

  • Category A: Identifiers
  • Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))
  • Category D: Commercial information
  • Category F: Internet or other similar network activity

Share of Personal Information

We may share Your personal information identified in the above categories with the following categories of third parties:

  • Service(s) Providers
  • Payment processors
  • Third party vendors to whom You or Your agents authorize Us to disclose Your personal information in connection with products or Service(s)s We provide to You

Your Rights under the CCPA

The CCPA provides California residents with specific rights regarding their personal information. If You are a resident of California, You have the following rights:

  • The right to notice. You have the right to be notified which categories of Personal Data are being collected and the purposes for which the Personal Data is being used.
  • The right to request.  Under CCPA, You have the right to request that We disclose information to You about Our collection, use, sale, disclosure for business purposes and share of personal information. Once We receive and confirm Your request, We will disclose to You:
  • The categories of personal information We collected about You
  • The categories of sOurces for the personal information We collected about You
  • Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that personal information
  • The categories of third parties with whom We share that personal information
  • The specific pieces of personal information We collected about You
  • If we sold (WHICH WE WONT) Your personal information or disclosed Your personal information for a business purpose, We will disclose to You:
  • The categories of personal information categories sold
  • The categories of personal information categories disclosed
  • The right to say no to the sale of Personal Data (opt-out). You have the right to direct Us to not sell Your personal information. This is observed by default as no Data is ever sold.
  • The right to delete Personal Data.  You have the right to request the deletion of Your Personal Data, subject to certain exceptions. Once We receive and confirm Your request, We will delete (and direct Our Service(s) Providers to delete) Your personal information from Our records, unless an exception applies. We may deny Your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for Us or Our Service(s) Providers to:
  • Complete the transaction for which We collected the personal information, provide a good or Service(s) that You requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of Our ongoing business relationship with You, or otherwise perform Our contract with You.
  • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.
  • Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
  • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law.
  • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 et. seq.).
  • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the information's deletion may likely render impossible or seriously impair the research's achievement, if You previously provided informed consent.
  • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on Your relationship with Us.
  • Comply with a legal obligation.
  • Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which You provided it.
  • The right not to be discriminated against.  You have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising any of Your consumer's rights, including by:
  • Denying goods or Service(s)s to You
  • Charging different prices or rates for goods or Service(s)s, including the use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties
  • Providing a different level or quality of goods or Service(s)s to You
  • Suggesting that You will receive a different price or rate for goods or Service(s)s or a different level or quality of goods or Service(s)s

Exercising Your CCPA Data Protection Rights

In order to exercise any of Your rights under the CCPA, and if You are a California resident, You can contact Us:

· By email: support@myprivsec.com

· By visiting this page on Our website: home.myprivsec.com

Only You, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that You authorize to act on Your behalf, may make a verifiable request related to Your personal information.

Your request to Us must:

  • Provide sufficient information that allows Us to reasonably verify You are the person about whom We collected personal information or an authorized representative
  • Describe Your request with sufficient detail that allows Us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it

We cannot respond to Your request or provide You with the required information if we cannot:

  • Verify Your identity or authority to make the request
  • And confirm that the personal information relates to You

We will disclose and deliver the required information free of charge within 45 days of receiving Your verifiable request. The time period to provide the required information may be extended once by an additional 45 days when reasonable necessary and with prior notice.

Any disclosures We provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the verifiable request's receipt.

For Data portability requests, We cannot guarantee Your information will be transferable, particularly any user Data that Your provide. We will delete all information from Our current Server and all backups of Data that may exist and provide the categories of Data by which You provided to Us.

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

You don’t want us to sell Your Data? Perfect. We don’t .No request to opt for this protection needed.

"Do Not Track" Policy as Required by California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)

Our Service(s) does not respond to Do Not Track signals.

However, some third party websites do keep track of Your browsing activities. If You are visiting such websites, You can set Your preferences in Your web browser to inform websites that You do not want to be tracked. You can enable or disable DNT by visiting the preferences or settings page of Your web browser.

Your California Privacy Rights (California's Shine the Light law)

Under California Civil Code Section 1798 (California's Shine the Light law), California residents with an established business relationship with us can request information once a year about sharing their Personal Data with third parties for the third parties' direct marketing purposes.

If You'd like to request more information under the California Shine the Light law, and if You are a California resident, You can contact Us using the contact information provided below.

California Privacy Rights for Minor Users (California Business and Professions Code Section 22581)

California Business and Professions Code section 22581 allow California residents under the age of 18 who are registered users of online sites, Service(s)s or applications to request and obtain removal of content or information they have publicly posted.

To request removal of such Data, and if You are a California resident, You can contact Us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with Your account.

Be aware that Your request does not guarantee complete or comprehensive removal of content or information posted online and that the law may not permit or require removal in certain circumstances.

Links to Other Websites

Our Service(s) may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or Service(s)s.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service(s), prior to the change becoming effective and update the "Last updated" date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If You have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

· By email: support@myprivsec.com

Privacy Policy for Privacy and Security First